Hall of Fame

inducted 2016

Ryan Ciampa   Student Athlete Class of 1999

William Maheras   Student Athlete Class of 2002

James Blake   Student Athlete Class of 1949

Thomas Brennan   Coach, Teacher, Administrator

Jack Griffin   Student Athlete Class of 1979

Patrick Dunn   Student Athlete Class of 1996

inducted 2014

Jamie McCormack Donovan   Student Athlete Class of 1999

Donald Shea   Student Athlete Class of 1943

Molly Golden   Student Athlete Class of 2007

John Vercollone   Student Athlete Class of 1968

John Kantaros   Student Athlete Class of 1968

Carl Wallin   Student Athlete Class of 1958

Pamela Kelly   Student Athlete Class of 1982

Alex Lazar Norrman   Student Athlete Class of 2003

Robert “Bob” Norton   Student Athlete Class of 1971

Kevin Ryan   Student Athlete Class of 1993

John Bibinski   Student Athlete Class of 1980

inducted 2012

Paul Macdonald   Student Athlete Class of 1950

Adam Donovan   Student Athlete Class of 2007

Alisha Moran   Student Athlete Class of 2001

Kevin Blake   Student Athlete Class of 1975

John “Jackie” Donahue Jr.   Student Athlete Class of 1973

Jenna Bortolotti   Student Athlete Class of 2007

Dennis M. Duggan Jr.   Friend, Contributor

Ellen McCarthy Needham   Student Athlete Class of 1985

Daniel Egan   Student Athlete Class of 1982

Elimu Nelson   Student Athlete Class of 1991

Michael Ferris   Student Athlete Class of 1999

James M. Flaherty   Student Athlete Class of 1955

Joe Sidoti   Student Athlete Class of 1964

Jim Fredericksen   Coach

John Whelpey   Student Athlete Class of 1950

Sean Goodwin   Student Athlete Class of 1990

Tara Bligh   Student Athlete Class of 2000

inducted 2010

Kate Moynihan Ramsey   Student Athlete Class of 1996

Greg Lovely   Student Athlete Class of 1997

Don Giles   Student Athlete Class of 1939

Jerry Haran   Student Athlete Class of 1986

Jeffrey Sullivan   Student Athlete Class of 1956

Jean Courtney Mazzotta   Student Athlete Class of 1987

Dudle O’Leary   Student Athlete Class of 1947

Karen Duggan McLaughlin   Coach 1972-1990 Class of 1967

Fred Bortolotti   Student Athlete Class of 1942

Steve Poelart   Student Athlete Class of 1974

Mark Arnold   Student Athlete Class of 1983

Kevin Bligh   Student Athlete Class of 1988

Greg McTigue   Student Athlete Class of 1990

Jennifer Duggan Korn   Student Athlete Class of 1995

Joseph Bianculli   Student Athlete Class of 1991

inducted 2009

Matthew Bianculli   Student Athlete Class of 1995

Clinton Graham   Student Athlete Class of 1999

Michael Goodless   Coach

Tom Giatrakos   Student Athlete Class of 1992

Dick Gallery   Student Athlete Class of 1951

Cathie Eldrich   Student Athlete Class of 1987

Paul “Ezra” McGonigle   Student Athlete Class of 1980

Mark Sullivan   Student Athlete Class of 1982

Francis “Inga” Walsh   Student Athlete Class of 1944

Neil Wallace   Student Athlete Class of 1953

Ray Blake   Student Athlete Class of 1963

David Marad   Student Athlete Class of 1963

Solomon Demeke   Student Athlete Class of 1996

Lisa Bent Sterling   Student Athlete Class of 1989

Paul Dorsey   Coach Class of 1951

Dick Fitzhenry   Coach

Jackie Langley Driscoll   Student Athlete Class of 1974

Inducted 2008

David Stoller   Athlete Class of 1975

Tracey (Bubas) Turgeon   Athlete Class of 1987

Peter Moran   Athlete Class of 1952

Sean McDonagh   Athlete Class of 1988

Lisa Markland   Athlete Class of 1990

Jack Maheras   Athlete Class of 1967

Mark Lewis   Athlete Class of 2000

Brian Lenane   Athlete Class of 1983

Rich Hill   Athlete Class of 1999

Elbie Fletcher   Athlete Class of 1934

John Edwards   Athlete Class of 1990

Dick Cox   Athlete Class of 1948

Paul Costello   Athlete Class of 1994

Ed Broderick   Athlete Class of 1979

Norman Brattlie   Athlete Class of 1975

Paul Bortolotti   Athlete Class of 1975

Mike Bianculli   Athlete Class of 1993

Allison Ananis   Athlete Class of 1999

inducted 2007

Leo Vercollone   Athlete Class of 1973

Copeland Family   Friend/Supporter

John Costello   Athlete Class of 1949

Chris Curran   Athlete Class of 1989

Kerry Curran Deshazo   Athlete Class of 1990

Warren Lapworth Sr.   Friend/Supporter/Coach

Warren “Skip” Lapworth Jr.   Athlete/Coach Class of 1969

Donald Lake   Athlete Class of 1951

Deidre Enos Lovett   Athlete Class of 1997

Doug Maiden   Athlete Class of 1974

Jack Martinelli   Athlete Class of 1964

Joe McMann   Athlete Class of 1988

Kate O’Neill   Athlete Class of 1999

Laura O’Neill   Athlete Class of 1999

Lamar Reddicks   Athlete Class of 1996

Joe Sandblom   Athlete Class of 1949

Dick Ryan   Friend/Supporter Class of 1950