Category: Boys Indoor Track

Boys Track Results vs Walpole

Men
Walpole 62.00 34.00 Milton

Boys 55 Meter Dash
1 Charles, Smith JR Milton 6.56
3 Cameron, Jahmarley JR Milton 7.19

Boys 300 Meter Dash
2 Weeks, Tyrece JR Milton 40.01
3 Cameron, Jahmarley JR Milton 40.48

Boys 600 Meter Run
6 Aaker, Ethan SO Milton 1:43.00

Boys 1000 Meter Run
11 Lalley, Francis Milton 2:54.53
12 Piliavin, Isaac SR Milton 3:00.09

Boys 1 Mile Run
10 Nilsen, Andrew SO Milton 5:02.76
11 Werner, Dietrich Milton 5:03.07
14 Foley, Connor FR Milton 5:12.06

Boys 2 Mile Run
11 Berry, Shane SR Milton 10:42.46
14 Kery, Lucas Milton 10:52.25
19 Affanato, Stephen FR Milton 11:08.92

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
3 Flaherty, Andrew SR Milton 9.59
4 Daly, Michael SO Milton 9.64

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
3 Milton ‘A’ 1:52.51

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
— Milton ‘A’ DNF

Boys High Jump
1 Charles, Smith JR Milton 6-02.00

Boys Long Jump
1 Charles, Smith JR Milton 21-09.25
5 Destin, Ralph FR Milton 12-06.00

Boys Shot Put
2 Flaherty, Andrew SR Milton 38-00.00
3 Dunn, Matthew SR Milton 37-11.50
5 Flaherty, Danny JR Milton 34-07.00

Boys Track Meet Results vs Wellesley

Men
Wellesley 83.00 – 21.00 Milton

Boys 55 Meter Dash
2 Weekes, Tyrece JR Milton 7.08 *PR
5 Cameron, Jahmarley JR Milton 7.20
7 Heelen, Philip SR Milton 7.52
8 McArdle, Luke FR Milton 7.88

Boys 300 Meter Dash
3 Cameron, Jahmarley JR Milton 40.28
4 Tran, James Milton 40.81
— Moiwo, Moses JR Milton DQ Break Line

Boys 600 Meter Run
7 Stoodt, Arlo FR Milton 1:40.69
8 Nilsen, Andrew SO Milton 1:41.37
9 McCampbell, John FR Milton 1:41.41
10 Aaker, Ethan SO Milton 1:45.75

Boys 1000 Meter Run
7 Kennedy, Patrick SO Milton 2:53.60
9 Piliavin, Isaac SR Milton 2:55.21
13 Lalley, Francis Milton 2:55.69
14 Werner, Dietrich Milton 2:58.11

Boys 1 Mile Run
7 Berry, Shane SR Milton 4:54.33
12 Foley, Connor FR Milton 5:15.91

Boys 2 Mile Run
16 Affanato, Stephen FR Milton 10:39.01

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
2 Flaherty, Andrew SR Milton 9.56
3 Daly, Michael SO Milton 10.06

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
— Milton ‘A’ DQ

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
6 Milton ‘A’ 3:58.78

Boys High Jump
1 Charles, Smith JR Milton 6-06.00

Boys Long Jump
4 Cameron, Jahmarley JR Milton 15-08.50
5 Dhima, Alex SO Milton 12-07.00

Boys Shot Put
1 Flaherty, Andrew SR Milton 39-00.25
2 Dunn, Matthew SR Milton 37-00.00
4 Flaherty, Danny JR Milton 34-08.25

Dartmouth Relays – Indoor Track

Jayda Dillon finished 11th out of 76 athletes in the 300m dash with a time of 43.73.

Josie Cousineau had a personal best for the season in the 600m running 1:44.36 finishing 7th out of 63 competitors.

Genevieve Connelly had a season best in the mile running 5:24.52 finishing 10th out of 46 competitors.

Ornella Ebongue had a season best throwing the shot put 31′ 6″ for 14th place out of 38 competitors.

The 4x400m relay team of Jayda Dillon, Josie Cousineau, Genevieve Connelly and Elise O’Leary finished 3rd overall with a time of 4:11.

Elise O’Leary won the 400m in a time of 59.76. Also a personal best for her this season.

Smith Charles won the LJ with one jump of 22′ 3.25″ and ran a season best time in the 55m dash of 6.45seconds.

Congrats to all the athletes that competed!

Boys Varsity Track Meet Results

Men
Natick 71.00 28.00 Milton

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
1 # 221 Charles, Smith JR Milton 6.57
3 # 214 Robinson, Jared FR Milton 7.16
6 # 217 Weeks, Tyrece JR Milton 7.26
8 # 224 Denny, Deshawn SO Milton 7.47

Event 3 Boys 300 Meter Dash
4 # 212 Moiwo, Moses JR Milton 41.17
5 # 200 Coombs, Aidan FR Milton 42.66

Event 5 Boys 600 Meter Run
4 # 219 Elliott, Jack FR Milton 1:36.90
5 # 234 Piliavin, Isaac SR Milton 1:37.00
8 # 235 Stoodt, Arlo FR Milton 1:39.20

Event 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run
10 # 232 Kennedy, Patrick SO Milton 2:56.53
13 # 244 Werner, Dietrich Milton 2:58.51
17 # 233 Nilsen, Andrew SO Milton 3:10.21

Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
9 # 243 Lalley, Francis Milton 4:55.77
16 # 226 Affanato, Stephen FR Milton 5:14.71
17 # 223 Foley, Connor FR Milton 5:15.46

Event 11 Boys 2 Mile Run
15 # 261 Kery, Lucas Milton 10:44.26
19 # 227 Berry, Shane SR Milton 11:11.32

Event 13 Boys High Jump
1 # 221 Charles, Smith JR Milton 6-03.00

Event 15 Boys Long Jump
1 # 221 Charles, Smith JR Milton 21-09.50
4 # 209 Lynch, Isaiah SR Milton 17-08.50
6 # 214 Robinson, Jared FR Milton 16-10.50

Event 17 Boys Shot Put
4 # 205 Flaherty, Andrew SR Milton 36-01.00
5 # 238 Flaherty, Danny JR Milton 33-11.75

Event 19 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
4 # 205 Flaherty, Andrew SR Milton 9.27
5 # 201 Daly, Michael SO Milton 9.77
6 # 276 Tran, James Milton 9.81

Event 32 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
5 Milton ‘A’ 4:06.70